Last update : 01.29.2017

The purpose of this Privacy Policy (the “Charter“) is to formalize our commitment to respect the privacy of users of the Winalist.co website operated by Winalist, SASU with a capital of € 5,000 registered under the number 825 280 027 at the RCS of Reims and domiciled at the 44 space the violets, Mareuil-sur-Ay, 51160 AY CHAMPAGNE

The Charter is governed by the General Conditions of Use of the Site. All capitalized terms not defined in this Charter are defined in the General Conditions of Use. For more information on the Terms of Use, please read these Terms and Conditions carefully on the Site.

Personal data means any information that directly or indirectly identifies a natural person (the “Personal Data“). We collect and process personal data as part of the reservation of online activities exclusively in strict accordance with the law “Informatique et Libertés” n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended. The data collected are essential for these treatments. You will never be asked to provide Personal Information called “sensitive” data, such as your racial or ethnic origins, political, philosophical or religious opinions.

By registering on the Site, you authorize us to process your Personal Data in accordance with the Charter. If you refuse the terms of this Charter, please do not use the Website.

1. In what cases do we collect your Personal Data?

We may collect and retain your Personal Data, including but not limited to:

  • Browse the Site
  • Create an account on the site
  • Contact us.

1.1 Navigation on the Site

Connection data. Each time you log on to our Site, we passively collect information such as your IP address and MAC address from your computer, date and time of connection, and information about your browser.

Navigation data. We also collect information to identify how you access the Site, what pages are viewed and for how long. We may use Cookies as set out below.

1.2 Creating an Account

Some access to the Site requires the creation of an Account. In accordance with the Terms and Conditions, you will be asked to fill in a number of Personal Data when creating your Account, including your full name, mailing address, email address and phone number and social profiles if you log in Through these networks.

1.3 Payment

Not applicable

1.4 Subscription to our Newsletter

When creating your Account, you can give your consent to receive newsletters about new products, services and promotions.

1.5 Contacts

In order to respond to requests you may make to our Customer Service and to confirm the information concerning you, we will use your surname, first name, e-mail address and date of birth.

2. How do we protect your Personal Data?

We have implemented technical and organizational security measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of all Personal Data in order to prevent distortion, corruption or unauthorized third parties. Have access. We ensure a level of security appropriate to the risks associated with the processing and the nature of the data to be protected, taking into account the technological level and the cost of implementation.

However, no method of data transmission via internet or electronic storage is able to guarantee 100% security.

As a result, we are unfortunately not able to guarantee absolute security to your Personal Data.

In addition, it is your responsibility to ensure the confidentiality of the password allowing you to access your Account. Do not share this information with anyone. If you are sharing your computer, do not forget to log out before leaving a Service.

3. How do we use your Personal Data?

We use your Personal Data to enable the implementation and the management of the services of the Site, to answer your specific requests. We also use your Personal Data in order to improve our approach and our Site. This information is only used by us and allows us to better adapt to your expectations.

If you have decided to receive emails and mini messages from us when you create your Account, you will receive email and alphanumeric messages about our products and promotions. We will then use the Personal Data you provided when you registered. You can unsubscribe from this service at any time.

4. In which cases do we share your Personal Data?

We undertake not to disclose your Personal Data to any third party without obtaining your express prior authorization.

No transfer of Personal Data takes place outside the European Union.

4.1 Sharing Your Personal Data with Third-Party Companies

We will never share, without prior consent, Personal Data with third parties for marketing and / or commercial purposes.

4.2 Sharing with the authorities

We may disclose Personal Information to administrative or judicial authorities where disclosure is necessary for the identification, arrest or prosecution of any person likely to prejudice our rights or the rights of any other user Or a third party. We can finally be legally obliged to disclose Personal Data and in this case we can not oppose it.

5. How long do we keep your Personal Data?

We will keep your Personal Data only for the duration of your registration on the Site in order to ensure your identification during your connection and, if necessary, the supply of products or services. Except when laws and regulations impose a different shelf life, we will keep your Personal Data for a period strictly necessary in accordance with the uses outlined in this Charter.

If you proceed to your unsubscription from the Site, your Personal Data will be deleted and only kept as an archive for the purpose of establishing proof of a right or a contract that can be archived in accordance with the provisions of the Commercial Code Relating to the shelf life of books and documents created in the course of commercial activities and the Consumer Code relating to the retention of contracts concluded by electronic means.

6. Cookies: How do we use them?

6.1 What is a cookie?

A cookie is a text file that can be saved in a terminal when viewing an online service with navigation software. A cookie file allows its transmitter, during its period of validity, to recognize the terminal concerned whenever that terminal accesses digital content comprising cookies of the same transmitter.

6.2 What are the cookies used on our Site for?

The cookies we issue allow us to:

To establish statistics and volumes of use and use of the various elements composing our Site (sections and contents visited, route), enabling us to improve the interest and ergonomics of the Site and, where appropriate, our products and services.
To adapt the presentation of our Site to the preferences of display of your terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to our Site, according to the hardware and the visualization software Or reading device that your terminal has;
To memorize information relating to a form you have filled on our Site (registration or access to your account) or to products, services or information that you have chosen on our Site (subscribed service, contents of a shopping cart, Etc.);
To allow you to access reserved and personal spaces of our Site, such as your Account, with identifiers or data that you have previously entrusted to us and to implement security measures, for example when You are prompted to log back in to a content or service after a certain amount of time.

6.3 How can you control the cookies used?

You can at any time configure your navigation software so that cookies are stored on your device or rejected (either systematically or by their sender). You can also set up your navigation software so that the acceptance or the refusal of the cookies is proposed to you on time, before a cookie can be registered in your terminal.

Warning: any settings may modify your browsing on the Internet and your conditions of access to certain services requiring the use of cookies. We decline any responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of our services resulting from the impossibility to register or to consult the cookies necessary to their operation and that you would have refused or deleted. This would be the case if you were trying to access our content or services that require you to be identified. This would also be the case when we (or our service providers) could not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser your device uses, its language and display settings, or the country from which your device appears connected To the Internet.

We use communication tools to share links with social networks. If you click on these features, the company providing them can collect your IP address, the pages you visit on our site and may place cookies when you are connected to their services. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company in question. For more information about the cookies submitted by these social networks, we invite you to consult their privacy charters accessible via the following links:

LinkedIn: http://www.linkedin.com/static?key=privacy_policy&trk=hb_ft_priv

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy

6.4 How to configure your navigation software?

For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your wishes with regard to cookies. Below you will find information about the main browsers.

Internet Explorer

In Internet Explorer, click the Tools button, and then click Internet Options.
On the General tab, under Browsing History, click Settings.
Click the Show Files button.

Firefox

Go to the Tools tab of the browser and select the Options menu
In the window that appears, choose Privacy and click Display Cookies

Safari

In your browser, choose Edit> Preferences.
Click Security.
Click Show Cookies.

Google Chrome

Click the Tools icon.
Select Options.
Click the Advanced tab and go to the Privacy section.
Click the Show Cookies button.

7. What are your rights?

Pursuant to Articles 38, 39 and 40 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended, relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have the right to query and access personal data. Concerning a right of rectification and deletion concerning this data as well as a right of opposition for legitimate reason for their use. You may also object to the processing of your Personal Data for prospecting purposes.

You may contact our Customer Service Department to implement your right to object, query, access, rectify or delete data to the following email address: hey@winalist.co or to the following mailing address : Customer care, 44 espace les violettes mareuil sur ay, 511160 Ay Champagne France, attaching a copy of an identity document to your application.

In addition, you can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time by clicking on the link “Unsubscribe link” on each of them. In the event of a problem with the unsubscribe link, you can unsubscribe by sending a message to the following address: hey@winalist.co.uk

It is specified that the databases constituted with your Personal Data have been the subject of a declaration with the CNIL under the number of receipt mentioned in the Legal Mentions.

8. Can we amend the Charter?

We reserve the right to amend the Charter at any time. It is therefore recommended that you consult it regularly. In the event of a change, we will publish such changes on this page and at such places as we may deem appropriate for you to know what information we collect, how we use it, under what circumstances, and if so, how we disclose it. If we make any hardware changes, we will notify you by email and warning on this site prior to the implementation of the change.

Your use after any change means that you accept these changes. If you do not accept certain material changes to this Charter, you must stop using the Site.

9. How to contact us?

If you have any questions about this charter or wish to delete your Account, please contact us at hey@winalist.co or Customer Service, 44 espace les violettes Mareuil sur ay, 51160 Ay Champagne, France.